Folders |
2016 Results - Wisconsin Stevens Point Indoor Last ChancePublished by
Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2016 05:56 PM
Point Final Qualifier - 3/5/2016
3/5/2016
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Abigail Central Coll 7.71 7.75Q 2
2 Seeley, Olivia Wis.-Oshkosh 7.80 7.78Q 1
3 LeCaptain, Liz St. Norbert 7.79 7.79Q 3
4 Simpkins, Deterrica Aurora 7.77 7.87Q 4
5 Kinlow, Ariel Concordia (W 7.83 7.80q 1
6 Heafy, Meg Wis.-La Cros 7.67 7.82q 1
7 Reichenberger, Emily Wis.-Oshkosh 7.80 7.84q 2
8 Dynes, Erica Wartburg 7.77 7.88q 3 7.875
9 Worachek, Kelsey Wis.-Eau Cla 7.84 7.88 2 7.876
10 Clement, Abigail Wis.-Stevens 7.87 7.88 3 7.880
11 Bland, Dani Emory 7.86 7.91 4
12 Frey, Brianna Wis.-Whitewa 7.84 7.92 3
13 Leventhal, Julia Emory 7.85 7.96 4
14 Jenkins, Emily John Carroll 7.90 7.97 2
15 Downs, Ashlee Central Coll 7.90 7.98 1
16 Spear, Mallory Buena Vista 7.97 8.04 4
17 Holicek, Ashley Wis.-Oshkosh 7.93 8.07 2
18 Hon, Angel St. Norbert 7.93 8.10 1
19 Malin, Chloe Wis.-Eau Cla 8.12 8.10 2
20 Ruiz, Monica Central Coll 8.11 8.17 3
21 Beck, Dasia Manchester 8.10 8.29 4
22 Elwing, Alissa Carroll 8.29 3
23 Wunschel, Shania Buena Vista 8.15 8.29 1
24 Hildebrandt, Lydia Bethany Luth 8.26 8.33 1
25 Anderson, Rachael Wis.-Stout 8.67 8.59 3
26 Robinson, Jessica Wisconsin Tr 8.66 1
27 Born, Lindsay Wis.-Stevens 8.65 8.75 2
28 Thomas, Katelyn Wisconsin Tr 9.18 8.90 4
29 Fink, Karli Wisconsin Tr 9.13 4
-- Fehler, Carly Unattached X7.71 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kinlow, Ariel Concordia (W 7.80 7.69
2 Simpkins, Deterrica Aurora 7.87 7.70
3 Seeley, Olivia Wis.-Oshkosh 7.78 7.76
4 LeCaptain, Liz St. Norbert 7.79 7.76
5 Reichenberger, Emily Wis.-Oshkosh 7.84 7.79
6 Heafy, Meg Wis.-La Cros 7.82 7.84
7 Dynes, Erica Wartburg 7.88 7.96
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Glidden, Sarah Wis.-Eau Cla 25.55 25.41 2
2 Simpkins, Deterrica Aurora 25.52 25.46 1
3 Powers, Brittnee Loras 25.98 25.63 1
4 Reichenberger, Emily Wis.-Oshkosh 25.52 25.65 1
5 Gardner, Briana Monmouth (Il 25.83 25.74 4
6 Bland, Dani Emory 26.07 25.93 2
7 Clement, Abigail Wis.-Stevens 25.91 25.97 5
8 Herrmann, Angela Illinois Wes 25.60 26.04 2
9 Elwing, Alissa Carroll 25.93 26.06 5
10 Heitman, Hope Central Coll 25.67 26.08 3
11 Wilson, Chelsee Concordia Un 25.77 26.09 3
12 Folkedahl, Dailen Wartburg 26.09 26.13 2
13 Zeman, Nicole Ripon 26.13 26.19 3
14 Malin, Chloe Wis.-Eau Cla 26.30 26.34 4
15 Worachek, Kelsey Wis.-Eau Cla 26.26 26.51 4
16 Hon, Angel St. Norbert 26.39 26.54 5
17 Buergi, Ashleigh Wis.-Eau Cla 26.95 26.91 7
18 Paulson, Sidney Minnesota-Mo 27.40 27.42 7
19 Miller, Lynzie Central Coll 28.97 28.18 8
-- Fehler, Carly Unattached 25.95 X25.02 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Zimmer, Maddison Illinois Wes 57.17 57.21 1
2 Rupnow, Jess Wis.-Eau Cla 58.01 57.94 1
3 McCormick, Caitlyn Wis.-Oshkosh 58.25 58.22 2
4 Newhouse, Ari Emory 58.37 58.27 2
5 Goldman, Erica Emory 58.24 58.46 1
6 Muhlenbruch, Kaitlyn Wartburg 57.83 58.90 1
7 Kozlowski, Brittany St. Norbert 1:00.70 58.91 4
8 Hanson, Alexis Loras 59.25 59.72 3
9 Johnston, Kayla Wartburg 58.96 59.74 2
10 Vils, Sarah Wis.-Stevens 59.30 59.97 3
11 Stenzel, Laura Wartburg 1:00.04 1:00.23 3
12 Diaz, Emily Illinois Wes 1:00.12 1:00.28 3
13 Harris, Amber Wis.-Eau Cla 1:00.43 6
14 Hartman, Allison North Centra 1:00.46 1:00.52 4
15 Nelson, Autumn Wis.-Stevens 1:01.20 1:00.68 5
16 Taylor, Aubree Wartburg 1:01.07 1:00.90 5
17 Paulson, Sidney Minnesota-Mo 1:01.46 1:01.29 5
18 Denu, Lindsey Wis.-Oshkosh 1:00.46 1:01.87 4
19 Argir, Sammi St. Scholast 1:01.82 1:02.78 5
20 Miller, Lynzie Central Coll 1:03.32 1:05.12 6
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Atchison, Rachel Wis.-La Cros 2:13.95 2:14.14 1
2 Kleve, Maddie Wartburg 2:15.15 2:14.68 1
3 Officer, Taylor Wartburg 2:15.34 2:14.97 1
4 Michl, Jamie Millikin 2:18.21 2:15.10 1
5 Praska, Kelli Wis.-Superio 2:15.07 2:17.21 1
6 Montgomery, Devan Wis.-Plattev 2:18.17 2:17.41 1
7 Jones, Valerie Wis.-La Cros 2:17.05 2:18.56 1
8 Domro, Taylor St. Norbert 2:20.54 2:19.69 2
9 Linzmeier, Kristen Wis.-Oshkosh 2:19.15 2:20.12 2
10 Waddle, Ellie Beloit 2:20.01 2:20.31 2
11 Colon, Priscilla North Centra 2:20.74 2:20.56 2
12 Capozziello, Victoria North Centra 2:18.54 2:21.99 2
13 Dammeier, Hailey North Centra 2:23.91 2:22.48 2
14 Kaplan, Jacqueline St. Scholast 2:25.75 2:27.11 3
15 Recob, Gabriella Wisconsin Tr 2:34.75 2:27.36 3
16 Peterson, Anna Wis.-Eau Cla 2:30.44 2:29.48 3
17 Simon, Alyson Wis.-Eau Cla 2:30.32 2:29.55 3
18 Hammerstrom, Christina Unattached 2:29.73 3
19 Lieske, Anna Bethany Luth 2:46.44 2:33.97 3
20 DeGrave, Aryn Wis.-Stevens 2:29.50 2:35.95 3
21 Ziemendorf, Elise Wisconsin Tr 2:46.99 3
22 Bushman, Regina Wisconsin Tr 2:50.23 3
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Serres, Tricia Luther 5:04.95 4:59.12 1
2 Tuin, Jordan Wheaton (Ill 5:05.73 5:04.03 1
3 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin 5:02.73 5:05.74 1
4 Winberg, Holly Wis.-Stevens 5:19.00 5:10.07 1
5 Ortiz, Fabiola Dubuque 5:11.78 5:10.93 1
6 Kaefring, Rebecca North Centra 5:08.79 5:12.81 1
7 McKinney, Holly Central Coll 5:17.20 5:13.10 1
8 Becker, Melody Wis.-Eau Cla 5:13.73 5:15.01 1
9 Kahl, Amy Wis.-Whitewa 5:23.12 5:16.57 2
10 Schlebecker, Emily Wis.-Stevens 5:25.55 5:18.24 2
11 Larsen, Jamie Nebraska Wes 5:20.33 5:20.77 2
12 Marek, Morgan Wis.-Eau Cla 5:16.53 5:21.16 1
13 Gomez-Ruiz, Karen Wis.-Eau Cla 5:26.41 5:23.37 2
14 Hett, Alicia Wis.-Eau Cla 5:37.24 5:28.18 3
15 Lenners, Morgan Nebraska Wes 5:26.02 5:28.41 2
16 Reiners, Joanne Wis.-Eau Cla 5:34.94 5:28.74 3
17 Jaeger, Emily Wis.-Eau Cla 5:34.13 5:29.03 2
18 Reed, Hanna Wis.-Eau Cla 5:40.26 5:29.89 3
19 Puls, Katie Buena Vista 5:30.10 5:30.07 2
20 Jagrowski, Rachel Wheaton (Ill 5:19.99 5:30.32 2
21 Fass, Amelia Wis.-Stevens 5:36.37 5:32.90 3
22 Goodyear, Brooke Greenville 5:24.17 5:34.02 2
23 Tennant, Karly Wis.-Stevens 5:48.88 5:36.29 3
24 Stock, Josey Unattached 5:37.25 3
25 McQuillan, Maria Wis.-Stevens 6:09.12 5:37.72 3
26 Kruse, Lia Greenville 5:48.28 5:37.74 3
27 LaBelle, Lisa Wis.-Eau Cla 5:52.35 5:38.31 3
28 George, Katie Wis.-Eau Cla 5:33.66 5:40.93 2
29 Wenthold, Kiersten Dubuque 5:34.83 5:45.63 2
30 Balts, Cassie Wisconsin Lu 5:49.13 3
31 Ebert, Whitney Unattached 5:49.29 3
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenkins, Gabi Nebraska Wes 10:28.78 10:39.05
2 Larsen, Jamie Nebraska Wes 10:33.37 10:42.35
3 Schane, Jackie Aurora 10:24.36 10:42.36
4 Johnson, Jordan St. Scholast 10:49.88 10:48.89
5 Hoier, Kara Wis.-Stevens 11:58.62 11:25.70
6 Berg, Gretchen Wis.-Eau Cla 11:28.28
7 Kasiurak, Sarah Wis.-Whitewa 11:33.46
8 Richard, Brittany Wis.-Stevens 11:55.98 11:35.76
9 Lindquist, Jenny Wis.-Stevens 12:23.79 12:02.56
10 Beckman, Kari Wis.-Stevens 12:09.77 12:21.70
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Audrey Loras 17:52.79 17:27.20
2 McDaniel, Kaitlyn Wis.-La Cros 17:42.44 17:27.53
3 Jordan, Mariah Manchester 17:53.96 17:53.48
4 Cortese, Amanda North Centra 18:17.86 18:02.69
5 Hovland, Casey St. Scholast 17:39.10 18:33.57
6 Harber, Tiffany Manchester 18:31.11 18:42.62
7 Awtry, Hannah Nebraska Wes 18:08.69 18:55.96
8 Erickson, Kali St. Scholast 19:10.80 18:57.39
9 Sigler, Riley Nebraska Wes 18:39.39 18:58.78
10 Court, Samantha Unattached 19:02.62
11 Nelson, Anna St. Scholast 20:38.28 20:04.50
12 Bemke, Samantha Wis.-Stevens 21:22.15 21:33.42
13 Boudreau, Bailey Wis.-Stevens 22:04.84 21:49.79
-- Paull, Emily Aurora 17:36.96 DNF
-- Nielsen, Karina Wis.-La Cros DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Renfro, Madison North Centra 8.68 8.94Q 1
2 Sherry, Taylor Wis.-Oshkosh 8.69 9.00Q 3
3 Harmon, Jill Illinois Wes 8.83 9.05Q 2
4 Hooks, Audrey Loras 9.01 9.08q 3
5 Jakoubek, Derica Wartburg 9.14 9.20q 3
6 Frier, Amanda Wisconsin Lu 9.45 9.30q 1
7 Wendtland, Marissa Carroll 9.36 9.34q 2
8 Brandenburg, Elizabeth Loras 8.95 9.34q 2
9 Osei, Dilys Emory 9.11 9.35 1
10 Linkert, Sherahlynn Wis.-River F 9.07 9.39 1
11 Sowle, Courtney Wartburg 9.38 9.45 1
12 Taylor, Aubree Wartburg 9.52 9.49 3
13 Spear, Madison Buena Vista 9.37 9.50 2
14 Riniker, Amanda Wartburg 9.37 9.51 3
15 Hasson, Devin Loras 9.78 10.13 2
16 Lewin, Erica Wis.-Stevens 9.96 10.20 3
17 Beecher, Alexa Wis.-Stevens 10.22 10.26 1
18 Sears, Sybbie Buena Vista 9.59 10.28 2
19 Ziemendorf, Elise Wisconsin Tr 11.03 3
20 Thomas, Katelyn Wisconsin Tr 11.23 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Renfro, Madison North Centra 8.94 8.68
2 Sherry, Taylor Wis.-Oshkosh 9.00 8.85
3 Harmon, Jill Illinois Wes 9.05 8.99
4 Hooks, Audrey Loras 9.08 9.18
5 Jakoubek, Derica Wartburg 9.20 9.20
6 Wendtland, Marissa Carroll 9.34 9.36
7 Frier, Amanda Wisconsin Lu 9.30 9.49
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wartburg 'A' 3:52.91 3:53.35 1
1) Muhlenbruch, Kaitlyn 2) Johnston, Kayla
3) Officer, Taylor 4) Folkedahl, Dailen
2 Wis.-La Crosse 'A' 3:53.74 3:53.36 1
1) Halama, Bria 2) Goulet, Jenna
3) Hall, Mallory 4) Gordee, Claire
3 Central College 'A' 3:54.95 3:53.60 2
1) Davis, Abigail 2) Downs, Ashlee
3) Heitman, Hope 4) Ruiz, Monica
4 Wis.-Stevens Point 'A' 3:55.55 3:53.60 2
1) Trempe, Leah 2) Butler, Jacklyn
3) Mertens, Hannah 4) Derks, Kathy
5 Emory 'A' 3:51.35 3:53.82 1
1) Osei, Dilys 2) Leventhal, Julia
3) Newhouse, Ari 4) Goldman, Erica
6 Illinois Wesleyan 'A' 3:53.25 3:53.99 1
1) Zimmer, Maddison 2) Herrmann, Angela
3) Killough, Lauren 4) Oltman, Liz
7 Wis.-Stout 'A' 3:59.47 3:55.06 2
1) Johnson, Kate 2) Sapiro, Emma
3) Titterud, Laurisa 4) Titterud, Alex
8 Wis.-Whitewater 'A' 3:54.95 3:55.51 2
1) Wayne, Candice 2) McCuen, Morgan
3) Heller, Meredith 4) Richter, Leah
9 Loras 'A' 4:04.12 4:01.34 3
1) Powers, Brittnee 2) Hanson, Alexis
3) Serres, Allie 4) Hasson, Devin
10 Buena Vista 'A' 4:02.87 4:03.66 3
1) Sears, Sybbie 2) Haer, Morganne
3) Smith, Martina 4) Spear, Mallory
11 Wartburg 'B' 3:52.91 4:06.08 3
1) Taylor, Aubree 2) Stenzel, Laura
3) Riniker, Amanda 4) Sowle, Courtney
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. Norbert 'A' 12:13.29 12:00.13
1) Artz, Erin 2) Duff, Sarah
3) Joosten, Haley 4) Kozlowski, Brittany
2 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 12:03.84 12:03.07
1) Capozziello, Victoria 2) Colon, Priscilla
3) Hartman, Allison 4) Costanzo, Megan
3 Wis.-Oshkosh 'A' 12:57.94 12:19.06
1) Linzmeier, Kristen 2) McCormick, Caitlyn
3) Tremonti, Isabella 4) Harrison, Danica
-- St. Norbert 'B' 12:13.29 DNF
1) Baeten, Lisa 2) Morateck, Samantha
3) Vanderlin, Nicole 4) LeCaptain, Liz
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christianson, Nicole St. Scholast 1.70m 1.69m
2 Pladies, Stephanie Wis.-Stout 1.69m 1.64m
2 McGraw, Molly Illinois Wes 1.64m
4 Morateck, Samantha St. Norbert 1.66m J1.64m
5 Hempstead, Toree Nebraska Wes 1.63m 1.59m
6 Vanderlin, Nicole St. Norbert 1.59m J1.59m
6 Kirk, Kelsey North Centra 1.60m J1.59m
8 Ederer, Kasey Wis.-Oshkosh 1.69m J1.59m
9 Ottusch, Lizz Wis.-Eau Cla 1.63m J1.59m
10 Sternard, Erika Wis.-Whitewa 1.65m 1.54m
10 Brichacek, Jill Nebraska Wes 1.67m 1.54m
12 Paskey, Bailey Wis.-Stevens 1.48m 1.49m
-- Vo, Nancy Wisconsin Tr NH
-- Watry, Jamie Wis.-Stevens 1.48m NH
-- Andrew, Mary Nebraska Wes 1.65m NH
-- Dammeier, Hailey North Centra 1.60m NH
-- Greenlee, Sage Lawrence 1.60m NH
-- Weekly, Isabella Wis.-Stevens 1.64m NH
-- Varsho, Abby Wis.-Eau Cla 1.43m NH
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mesenburg, Laura Wis.-Stout 3.69m 3.61m
2 Pryor, Haley Rhodes 3.50m J3.61m
3 Burke, Shannon Wis.-Stevens 3.80m J3.61m
4 Brenner, Tommie Wis.-Eau Cla 3.43m J3.61m
4 Claude, Riley Wis.-River F 3.65m J3.61m
6 Flandrick, Christina Wis.-River F 3.52m J3.61m
7 Hack, Michaella Wis.-Eau Cla 3.41m 3.46m
7 Ryan, Alyssa Wis.-Oshkosh 3.65m 3.46m
7 Schuessler, Sophia Wis.-La Cros 3.40m 3.46m
7 Schneider, Isabella Illinois Wes 3.22m 3.46m
7 Meyer, Courtney North Centra 3.55m 3.46m
12 Oligmueller, Sarah Nebraska Wes 3.38m 3.31m
12 Nelson, Alexis North Centra 3.72m 3.31m
12 Horack, Madissyn Illinois Wes 3.37m 3.31m
12 Leahy, Megan Wis.-Oshkosh 3.28m 3.31m
12 Ganrude, Kaitlyn Wis.-La Cros 3.27m 3.31m
12 Posick, Hannah Wis.-La Cros 3.42m 3.31m
12 Glogovsky, Emma Wis.-Whitewa 3.43m 3.31m
-- Gradishar, Jamie Illinois Wes 3.78m NH
-- Magnuson, Danielle Wis.-Stout 3.26m NH
-- Nelson, Mariah Wis.-Stevens 2.98m NH
-- Liska, Ana Wis.-Whitewa 3.40m NH
-- Sigler, Bobbi Jo Wis.-Whitewa 2.98m NH
-- Fuchs, Katrina Wis.-La Cros 3.40m NH
-- Zastrow, Rachel Wis.-La Cros 3.12m NH
-- Howell, Meaghan Wis.-La Cros 3.77m NH
-- Breunig, Angela Wis.-Stevens 3.40m NH
-- Niva, Micheala Wis.-Stevens 3.11m NH
-- Keller, Paige Manchester 3.35m NH
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weekly, Isabella Wis.-Stevens 5.29m 5.49m
1 Clifton, Carli Wis.-Stout 5.50m 5.49m
3 Eggen, Marina Wis.-Eau Cla 5.43m 5.37m
4 Kotarak, Jerica Milwaukee Sc 5.71m 5.34m
5 Ruehl, Svenja Wis.-Superio 5.56m 5.27m
6 Haer, Morganne Buena Vista 5.29m 5.22m
7 Scharbarth, Abby Wis.-La Cros 5.29m 5.16m
8 McAtee, Olivia Wartburg 5.16m 5.10m
9 Wells, Chasz Benedictine 5.38m 5.06m
10 Stoakes, Jaclyn Wartburg 5.01m 4.87m
11 Roetering, Katharine St. Scholast 4.82m 4.80m
12 Wunschel, Shania Buena Vista 4.83m 4.73m
13 Beecher, Alexa Wis.-Stevens 4.42m 4.62m
14 Recob, Gabriella Wisconsin Tr 4.22m 4.47m
15 Thomas, Katelyn Wisconsin Tr 4.05m 4.24m
16 Varsho, Abby Wis.-Eau Cla 4.00m 4.04m
-- Barber, Bethany Exhibition X5.05m
-- Fix, Amy Greater Milw 5.00m X4.77m
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Halama, Bria Wis.-La Cros 11.77m 11.63m
2 Ruehl, Svenja Wis.-Superio 11.25m 11.60m
3 Schreier, Betsy Wis.-La Cros 11.24m 11.31m
4 Kotarak, Jerica Milwaukee Sc 11.65m 11.30m
5 Willett, Sarah Wis.-Stout 11.49m 11.13m
6 Frempong-Longdon, Stepha Wis.-Eau Cla 11.58m 11.12m
7 Harlos, Elizabeth Wis.-La Cros 11.37m 11.06m
8 Hogan, Anna Wis.-Stevens 10.91m 11.02m
9 Miller, Tess Wis.-La Cros 10.96m 10.61m
10 Heinzen, Aleeshah Beloit 10.61m 10.44m
11 Wells, Chasz Benedictine 10.99m 10.41m
12 Leahy, Megan Wis.-Oshkosh 10.73m 10.39m
13 Amadi, Victoria Hendrix 11.53m 10.36m
14 Hennen, Lexi Wis.-Eau Cla 9.87m 10.23m
15 Roetering, Katharine St. Scholast 10.08m 10.17m
16 Thomas, Katelyn Wisconsin Tr 10.07m 10.04m
17 Anderson, Rachael Wis.-Stout 10.40m 9.96m
18 Breunig, Angela Wis.-Stevens 9.52m
19 Edmunds, Alli Wis.-Eau Cla 9.48m 9.34m
-- Fix, Amy Greater Milw 10.33m X10.47m
-- Barber, Bethany Exhibition X10.25m
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Autumn Wis.-La Cros 14.13m 13.95m
2 Young, Morgan Carthage 13.99m 13.51m
3 Brandt, Michelle Wis.-Stout 14.09m 13.48m
4 Atwater, Tanasha Dubuque 14.09m 13.45m
5 Antony, Kendra Wis.-La Cros 14.22m 13.30m
6 Kapnisis, Victoria Wartburg 13.21m 13.15m
7 Flynn, Kadie Wis.-Stevens 13.73m 13.11m
8 Becker, SteaVen Nebraska Wes 13.07m 13.03m
9 Herman, Kristina St. Norbert 12.68m 12.84m
10 Tatum, Karli Concordia (W 12.76m 12.40m
11 Wethal, Karen Wis.-Stevens 12.13m 12.30m
12 Holtz, Sam Wartburg 13.62m 12.26m
13 Tyjeski, Jordan Wis.-Stevens 12.53m 12.17m
14 Goodman, Karly Illinois Wes 12.66m 12.15m
15 Stringer, Genny Wis.-Whitewa 13.17m 12.10m
16 Keach, Brittney Wis.-La Cros 13.20m 12.08m
17 Voycheske, Ciara Nebraska Wes 13.14m 11.97m
18 Head, Amanda Benedictine 12.61m 11.81m
19 Conley, Emily St. Scholast 12.33m 11.62m
20 Oawster, Erica Wis.-Eau Cla 12.15m 11.61m
21 Wichman, Melanie Wis.-Oshkosh 12.14m 11.56m
22 Bennett, Mia Carthage 12.18m 11.49m
23 Chase, Lindsay Wis.-Whitewa 11.42m
24 Johnsrud, Brianne Wis.-Eau Cla 11.64m 10.34m
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meier, Lydia Wis.-Stout 19.14m 18.23m
2 Stuht, Lorell Central Coll 16.86m 17.56m
3 Anderson, Sam Wis.-Eau Cla 17.50m 17.27m
4 Flynn, Kadie Wis.-Stevens 16.79m 17.23m
5 Aator, Barinem Manchester 17.22m 17.08m
6 Bennett, Mia Carthage 17.47m 16.99m
7 Ball, Andrea Wis.-Stevens 16.34m 16.66m
8 Antony, Kendra Wis.-La Cros 16.84m 16.13m
9 Krykowski, Amy Exhibition 15.89m
10 Tatum, Karli Concordia (W 15.53m 15.86m
11 Koellner, Jodi Nebraska Wes 15.79m 15.62m
12 Etherton, Kayla North Centra 16.27m 15.61m
13 Stringer, Genny Wis.-Whitewa 16.38m 15.59m
14 Goodman, Karly Illinois Wes 14.50m 15.52m
15 Pabst, Kayla Wis.-Stout 17.24m 15.48m
16 Sauvey, Colleen Concordia (W 14.61m 15.27m
17 Forson, Nicole Dubuque 15.69m 15.10m
18 Atwater, Tanasha Dubuque 16.80m 15.03m
19 Chase, Lindsay Wis.-Whitewa 15.32m 14.87m
20 Brinkmann, Sami Minnesota-Mo 15.85m 14.67m
21 Wichman, Melanie Wis.-Oshkosh 15.36m 14.36m
22 Head, Amanda Benedictine 15.79m 13.94m
23 Tyjeski, Jordan Wis.-Stevens 13.19m 13.46m
24 Burns, Josie Wis.-Eau Cla 13.16m 13.24m
25 Breuckman, Kara Manchester 14.58m 13.02m
26 Oawster, Erica Wis.-Eau Cla 13.38m 12.99m
27 Wethal, Karen Wis.-Stevens 13.67m 12.24m
28 Veenstra, Brenna Wis.-Stout 13.72m 12.10m
29 Pierce, Abby Concordia Un 13.44m 10.93m
30 Johnsrud, Brianne Wis.-Eau Cla 13.35m 10.67m
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Winters, Ernest Wis.-La Cros 6.91 6.95Q 1
2 Paynotta, David Wis.-River F 6.77 6.96Q 4
3 Allan, Naji Wis.-Oshkosh 6.88 6.96Q 6
4 Johnson, Jordan Benedictine 6.90 6.96Q 2
5 Phillips, Jeremy Rhodes 6.92 6.98Q 7
6 Griffin, Jalen Benedictine 6.90 6.99Q 5
7 Koenecke, Joe Wis.-La Cros 6.95 7.07Q 3
8 Foster, Matthew Wis.-La Cros 6.98 7.04q 2
9 Williams, Timmy Monmouth (Il 6.97 7.04 1
10 Cornelius, Kendric Carthage 6.97 7.05 7
11 Peterson, Nolan Wis.-Oshkosh 7.10 7.06 7
12 Lopez, Christian Wis.-Oshkosh 7.03 7.07 6
13 Wheatley, Emmitt Simpson (Iow 7.02 7.09 4
14 Kuyateh, Moussa Buena Vista 6.98 7.10 6
15 Adams, Matt Wis.-La Cros 6.94 7.10 3
16 Timmons, Craig Nebraska Wes 7.13 7.15 5
17 Haye, Jahaven Benedictine 7.13 7.16 1
18 Terry, Justin Minnesota-Mo 7.06 7.16 5
19 Troutman, Ty Wartburg 7.06 7.17 1
20 Hollis, Harrison Manchester 7.15 7.18 2
21 Meagher, DJ Wis.-Eau Cla 7.15 7.21 6
22 Clemons, Caleb Webster 6.98 7.22 5
23 Send, Ryan Wis.-La Cros 7.16 7.23 4
24 Honer, Michael Wis.-Eau Cla 7.31 7.23 1
25 Garski, Benjamin Wis.-Oshkosh 7.16 7.25 6
26 Howe, Hunter Central Coll 7.28 7.26 5
27 Bass, Dexter Wartburg 7.12 7.28 3
28 Van Beek, Peter Wisconsin Tr 7.31 7.31 7
29 Jordan, Will Wisconsin Tr 7.35 7.32 3
29 Willison, Rob Wis.-La Cros 7.21 7.32 2
31 Ritzow, Max Wisconsin Tr 7.37 7.33 7
32 Morgan, Blake Central Coll 7.36 7.36 3
33 Bleadorn, Alex Central Coll 7.40 7.38 5
34 Hofmann, Zack Wis.-Stout 7.54 7.40 4
35 Archambo, Matt Wis.-Eau Cla 7.50 7.46 2
36 Barber, Jason Exhibition 7.48 1
37 Kleinschmidt, Dante Wis.-Stout 7.39 7.49 1
38 Clarke, Brandon Wisconsin Tr 7.52 3
39 Farnsworth, Josh Wis.-Stevens 7.50 7.58 6
40 Lee, Lucas Wis.-Stevens 7.60 7.62 2
41 Lynch, Robert Unattached 7.67 3
42 Frerks, Jeff FCA 8.28 7
-- Dowe, Davivorn Unattached X7.16 5
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Paynotta, David Wis.-River F 6.96 6.86
2 Allan, Naji Wis.-Oshkosh 6.96 6.87
3 Griffin, Jalen Benedictine 6.99 6.92
4 Phillips, Jeremy Rhodes 6.98 6.94
5 Johnson, Jordan Benedictine 6.96 6.96
6 Koenecke, Joe Wis.-La Cros 7.07 7.03
7 Winters, Ernest Wis.-La Cros 6.95 7.06
8 Foster, Matthew Wis.-La Cros 7.04 7.09
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Griffin, Jalen Benedictine 22.23 21.96 2
2 Winters, Ernest Wis.-La Cros 22.14 22.14 1
3 Paynotta, David Wis.-River F 21.87 22.15 1
4 Rothering, Zach Wis.-La Cros 22.45 22.22 4
5 Smith, Isaac Augustana (I 22.42 22.26 4
6 Fogltanz, Eric Wis.-Stout 22.31 22.33 3
7 Bentz, Kallen Wis.-Oshkosh 22.28 22.47 2
8 Jordan, Calvin Benedictine 22.36 22.55 3
9 Timmons, Craig Nebraska Wes 22.85 22.67 6
10 Wheatley, Emmitt Simpson (Iow 22.58 22.75 5
11 Swanson, Jeffrey Augustana (I 22.66 22.78 3
12 Haye, Jahaven Benedictine 22.78 22.83 4
13 Terry, Justin Minnesota-Mo 22.83 22.94 5
14 Bjornstal, Ryan Wis.-Stout 23.33 23.12 7
15 Yamamoto, Josh Augustana (I 22.86 23.20 6
16 Pientok, Jake Wis.-Eau Cla 23.14 23.22 6
17 Meagher, DJ Wis.-Eau Cla 23.28 23.23 7
18 Willison, Rob Wis.-La Cros 22.84 23.24 5
19 Honer, Michael Wis.-Eau Cla 23.68 23.37 8
20 Hollis, Harrison Manchester 23.47 23.39 8
21 Jordan, Will Wisconsin Tr 24.18 23.52 9
22 Kleinschmidt, Dante Wis.-Stout 23.65 23.54 8
23 Ritzow, Max Wisconsin Tr 23.77 23.58 9
24 Kuyateh, Moussa Buena Vista 23.15 23.66 7
25 Clarke, Brandon Wisconsin Tr 23.82 11
26 Stephens, Se'Kon Wis.-Stevens 23.73 23.83 9
27 Beck, Kyle St. Scholast 23.73 24.22 8
28 Lynch, Robert Unattached 24.81 11
29 Archambo, Matt Wis.-Eau Cla 24.88 10
30 Barber, Jason Exhibition 25.90 11
31 McKenna, Alex Wisconsin Tr 26.54 10
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wallenfang, Zak Wis.-La Cros 49.01 48.93 1
2 Fogltanz, Eric Wis.-Stout 49.12 49.19 1
3 Teel, Garrett Nebraska Wes 49.50 49.69 2
4 Paske, Jimmy Wis.-Eau Cla 49.10 49.82 1
5 Hall, Ian Ripon 49.81 50.14 2
6 Stokes, Kalmon Aurora 50.31 50.20 3
7 Foster, Stedman Loras 50.75 50.83 4
8 LaMendola, Alex Augustana (I 50.30 50.84 3
9 Gradoville, Brandon Loras 50.21 51.02 3
10 Van Beek, Peter Wisconsin Tr 52.00 51.23 6
11 Hucker, Kyle Augustana (I 50.20 51.37 3
12 Schwartz, Drew Wartburg 50.92 51.50 4
13 McCall, Jordan Millikin 50.71 51.60 4
14 Drexler, Connor Wis.-Eau Cla 51.24 51.85 5
15 Hilton, Kyle North Centra 51.98 51.88 6
16 Lally, Kylian Loras 51.76 52.14 5
17 Prescott, Jack Wis.-Oshkosh 51.31 52.84 5
18 Prince, Stefan Bethany Luth 52.62 52.85 7
19 Schultz, Connor Wis.-Stevens 52.50 53.15 7
20 Geurts, Chris Wis.-Stevens 54.21 54.81 8
21 Miller, Matthew Wis.-Stevens 55.01 8
22 Unruh, Albert Wis.-Stevens 55.29 8
23 Beck, Kyle St. Scholast 55.43 8
-- Hess, Trey Wis.-Stevens DNF 8
-- Scheer, Noah Wis.-Stevens 53.10 DQ 7
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Krob, Dan Illinois Wes 1:55.17 1:53.61 1
2 DeBolt, Andrew Elmhurst 1:53.52 1:53.63 1
3 Popek, Dan Augustana (I 1:54.12 1:53.64 1
4 Green, Nicholas Wartburg 1:53.50 1:54.08 1
5 Allen, Michael Ripon 1:55.90 1:54.58 2
6 Gray, George Beloit 1:55.94 1:54.92 2
7 Marton, Grant Carroll 1:53.91 1:55.16 1
8 Sharp, Andrew Greenville 1:56.86 1:55.21 3
9 Warren, Josh Concordia Un 1:56.60 1:55.72 3
10 Pechacek, Matt Wis.-River F 1:56.41 1:55.73 2
11 Lemay, Andrew St. Norbert 1:55.93 1:55.76 2
12 Leopold, Jacob Trine 1:55.80 1:55.83 2
13 Bahtoya, Aaron Wis.-La Cros 1:57.41 1:56.31 3
14 Dziagwa, Chris Benedictine 1:56.70 1:56.59 3
15 Fitzgerald, Cole Wis.-Stevens 1:54.81 1:57.33 1
16 Donner, Taylor Central Coll 1:57.96 1:57.50 3
17 Pauers, Mitch Wis.-Oshkosh 1:57.32 1:58.05 3
18 Fairley, Mark Central Coll 1:59.76 1:58.78 4
19 Pape, Kyle Central Coll 2:00.59 1:59.53 4
20 Klose, Hunter Dubuque 2:00.64 1:59.66 4
21 Boyle, Kevin Wisconsin Tr 2:00.20 5
22 Massey, Daniel Wis.-Oshkosh 2:01.62 2:00.21 4
23 Chavez, Joe Benedictine 2:05.00 2:00.46 5
24 Horbinski, Trey Milwaukee Sc 2:00.86 2:00.62 4
25 Kielpinski, Nicholas Wis.-Stevens 2:02.69 2:01.71 5
26 Woizeschke, Paul Buena Vista 2:01.11 2:01.84 4
27 Jorgensen, Keith Wis.-Eau Cla 2:02.13 2:01.91 5
28 Gracia, Mason St. Scholast 2:01.85 2:02.29 4
29 Genteman, Logan Wis.-Eau Cla 2:00.32 2:02.32 4
30 Baker, Andrew Wisconsin Tr 2:02.53 5
31 Scott, Charlie Unattached 2:03.34 5
32 Waala, Harrison Wisconsin Tr 2:18.33 2:14.32 5
33 Nuenninghoff, Michael Wisconsin Tr 2:13.62 2:14.89 5
34 Kinjerski, Isaac Marian (Wis. 2:25.19 2:20.93 5
-- Gilles, Alex Wis.-River F 1:57.30 DNF 3
-- Maio, Dominic Unattached DNF 4
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lund, Joshua Unattached 4:14.61 1
2 Lindquist, Jackson Wis.-Superio 4:21.61 4:20.07 1
3 Kolacia, Nate Grinnell 4:22.06 4:20.16 1
4 Bass, Alec Dubuque 4:17.97 4:20.32 1
5 Chavez, Joe Benedictine 4:20.82 4:20.75 1
6 Manley, Julian Wis.-River F 4:24.58 4:21.80 1
7 Houghton, Jake Wis.-Stout 4:25.60 4:23.34 2
8 Cross, Will Unattached 4:24.10 2
9 Donovan, John Luther 4:20.00 4:24.13 1
10 Maio, Dominic Unattached 4:24.53 2
11 Cooper, Matt Wis.-Eau Cla 4:29.81 4:24.61 2
12 Egbert, Alex Wis.-Stevens 4:33.66 4:24.66 2
13 Boyle, Kevin Wisconsin Tr 4:24.80 2
14 Berens, Chad Nebraska Wes 4:27.76 4:30.17 2
15 Mangold, John Greenville 4:35.47 4:31.06 3
16 Johnston, Lukas Wis.-Stevens 4:29.97 4:32.26 2
17 Riley, Colin Pure Peninsu 4:32.45 3
18 Zak, Nick Trine 4:18.51 4:32.75 1
19 Castillo, Ricardo Trine 4:21.64 4:33.71 1
20 Kinscher, Joe Exhibition 4:33.94 2
21 Verheyen, Bryce Unattached 4:36.80 2
22 Ferlic, Nolan Wisconsin Tr 4:37.15 3
23 Horbinski, Tripp Milwaukee Sc 4:45.00 4:39.83 3
24 Jirschele, Sean Wisconsin Tr 4:45.84 3
25 Dodge, Jed Wis.-Stevens 4:54.16 4:49.94 3
26 Nelson, Silas Wis.-Stevens 4:56.21 4:50.02 3
27 Styka, Hunter Wis.-Stevens 4:56.04 4:51.01 3
28 Lambert, Ben Pure Peninsu 4:51.35 3
29 Quincey, Jake Wisconsin Tr 4:54.95 3
30 Moore, Sam Wisconsin Tr 4:59.41 3
31 Leiden, Jacob Marian (Wis. 5:02.83 5:02.26 3
32 Loescher, Max Wisconsin Tr 5:16.48 3
-- Lara, Roberto Wis.-Oshkosh 4:14.14 DNF 1
-- Jackler, Bryan Wisconsin Tr DNF 3
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Osing, Tanner Augustana (I 8:27.28 8:20.91 1
2 Koch, Ethan Augustana (I 8:28.40 8:26.06 1
3 Moser, Bennet Wartburg 8:35.90 8:31.21 1
4 Brown, Tanner Nebraska Wes 8:41.70 8:34.89 1
5 Jodat, Jacob Wisconsin Lu 8:46.54 8:38.84 1
6 Cotton, Dan Carthage 8:33.28 8:41.84 1
7 Treacy, Patrick Wis.-Eau Cla 8:39.28 8:45.65 1
8 Richardson, Alex Wis.-Stevens 8:52.99 2
9 Rost, Jake Wis.-Oshkosh 8:58.66 8:53.21 2
10 Knapp, Tyler Nebraska Wes 8:52.87 8:54.87 2
11 Bohlken, Connor Nebraska Wes 9:06.13 8:56.17 2
12 Skora, Michael Benedictine 9:09.56 8:56.44 2
13 Gallagher, Jacob St. Scholast 9:01.15 8:56.64 2
14 Bass, Alec Dubuque 8:37.45 8:59.50 1
15 Huffman, Riley Wis.-Eau Cla 8:59.73 9:01.40 2
16 Janusiak, Josh Lawrence 9:02.62 9:01.41 2
17 Jurenec, Benjamin Wis.-Stevens 8:50.73 9:06.65 1
18 Tanko, Tyler Wis.-Stevens 9:05.18 9:06.70 2
19 Foss, Easton St. Scholast 9:17.55 9:21.79 2
20 Peterson, Ben Unattached 10:07.43 2
21 Rubis, Derek Greater Milw 10:48.62 12:10.58 2
-- Miller, Dawson Unattached DNF 1
-- Carpenter, Jordan Wis.-Oshkosh 8:34.53 DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eanes, Francis Unattached 14:48.59
2 Corbett, Charles Wis.-Superio 14:40.41 14:52.58
3 Wheeler, Jordan Nebraska Wes 14:45.95 14:57.06
4 Steffensmeier, Isaac Central Coll 15:02.36 14:57.62
5 Dalton, Adam Grinnell 15:17.35 15:16.32
6 Robles, Chase Wisconsin Lu 15:34.58 15:31.97
7 Gray, Jacob Beloit 15:39.92 15:52.05
8 Cano-Telles, Javier Wisconsin Lu 16:20.90
9 Wallenta, Adam St. Scholast 16:31.08 16:22.79
10 Johnson, Andrew Unattached 16:29.48
11 Atkins, Jordan Lawrence 16:23.48 16:34.21
12 Lannoye, Drew Unattached 17:27.57
13 Taylor, Chase Pure Peninsu 17:44.71
14 Rubis, Derek Greater Milw 20:22.92 20:28.69
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooks, Bobby Aurora 8.04 8.12Q 4
2 Roemerman, Dan Central Coll 8.11 8.28Q 2
3 Otto, Daniel Wis.-La Cros 8.21 8.32Q 1
4 Gentzler, Vaughn Monmouth (Il 8.40 8.45Q 3
5 Lundquist, Adam North Centra 8.17 8.39q 1
6 Kalinay, Dylan Simpson (Iow 8.33 8.40q 2
7 Holmes, Payton Monmouth (Il 8.34 8.43q 4
8 Sauerman, Luke Wis.-La Cros 8.20 8.45q 3
9 Peoples, Jonah Greenville 8.34 8.47 4
10 Frazier, Isaac Simpson (Iow 8.40 8.51 1
11 Klingbeil, C.J. Wis.-Whitewa 8.37 8.52 2
12 Ward, Darin Wis.-Stevens 8.20 8.56 3
13 Malm, Morgan Wis.-Oshkosh 8.42 8.61 3
14 Moody, Gerrand Loras 8.43 8.66 1
15 Gutierrez, Jose Beloit 8.49 8.67 4
16 Groth, Austin Buena Vista 8.46 8.67 4
17 White, Shane Wis.-River F 8.45 8.68 2
18 Pollpeter, Hunter Central Coll 8.55 8.73 2
19 Harn, Sheldon Wis.-Stevens 8.68 8.75 1
20 Cummings, Hunter Wisconsin Tr 8.85 8.77 3
21 Unruh, Albert Wis.-Stevens 9.08 8.98 1
22 Joers, Brett Wisconsin Tr 9.45 2
23 Posanski, Michael Wis.-Stevens 9.81 9.74 4
24 Lee, Jeremy Wis.-Stevens 9.62 9.93 2
25 McKenna, Alex Wisconsin Tr 10.46 4
-- Wood, Bob Unattached X8.99 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Cooks, Bobby Aurora 8.12 7.97
2 Roemerman, Dan Central Coll 8.28 8.12
3 Kalinay, Dylan Simpson (Iow 8.40 8.31
4 Sauerman, Luke Wis.-La Cros 8.45 8.32
5 Otto, Daniel Wis.-La Cros 8.32 8.35
6 Holmes, Payton Monmouth (Il 8.43 8.37
7 Lundquist, Adam North Centra 8.39 8.43
8 Gentzler, Vaughn Monmouth (Il 8.45 8.72
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 3:18.60 3:18.53 1
1) Spaccapaniccia, Daniel 2) Kirby, Zach
3) Nordman, Ben 4) Piron, Peyton
2 Augustana (Ill.) 'A' 3:16.53 3:18.93 1
1) Hucker, Kyle 2) Swanson, Jeffrey
3) LaMendola, Alex 4) Smith, Isaac
3 Wheaton (Ill.) 'A' 3:18.45 3:19.12 1
1) Hiben, Mark 2) Cole, Tommy
3) Eastburg, Nils 4) Bertram, Sam
4 Wis.-Stevens Point 'A' 3:20.21 3:19.23 3
1) Melotte, Nick 2) McGuire, Dylan
3) Meyer, Collin 4) Oestreich, Alec
5 Wis.-Oshkosh 'A' 3:19.79 3:19.28 2
1) Bentz, Kallen 2) Trimner, Danny
3) Griest, Garrison 4) Powers, Ryan
6 Wis.-Eau Claire 'A' 3:19.02 3:19.46 2
1) Paske, Jimmy 2) Brooks, Kevin
3) LaJeunesse, William 4) Christnovich, Brandon
7 Nebraska Wesleyan 'A' 3:20.52 3:19.59 3
1) Teel, Garrett 2) Holka, Zach
3) Moerer, Justin 4) Dewey, Tanner
8 St. Norbert 'A' 3:20.47 3:20.34 3
1) Gregory, Jon 2) Grandlic, Ryan
3) Feuerstein, Jack 4) Lewis, Tyler
9 Wis.-Whitewater 'A' 3:19.87 3:21.37 3
1) Arneson, Connor 2) Larson, Connor
3) Zeien, Logan 4) Rudebeck, Bryce
10 Loras 'A' 3:22.06 3:21.52 4
1) Gradoville, Brandon 2) Foster, Stedman
3) Lally, Kylian 4) Frey, Zach
11 Carthage 'A' 3:19.70 3:21.99 2
1) Cornelius, Kendric 2) Rasmussen, Dane
3) Kulling, Kevin 4) Gulik, Mike
12 Central College 'A' 3:24.10 3:23.05 4
1) Bleadorn, Alex 2) Howe, Hunter
3) Roberts, Austin 4) Morgan, Blake
13 Wartburg 'A' 3:22.21 3:23.18 4
1) Anderlik, Justin 2) Nothnick, Chris
3) Schulz, Mark 4) Schwartz, Drew
14 Wis.-Platteville 'A' 3:19.51 3:24.67 2
1) Burcham, Alec 2) Lange, Adam
3) Hudziak, Darren 4) Thompson, Wyatt
15 Wis.-Stevens Point 'B' 3:20.21 3:37.08 5
1) Farnsworth, Josh 2) Kielpinski, Nicholas
3) Kobayashi, Takuto 4) Scheer, Noah
16 Wisconsin Track Club 'A' 3:46.68 5
1) Jackler, Bryan 2) Van Beek, Peter
3) Ritzow, Max 4) Quincey, Jake
-- Exhibition 'A' DNF 4
-- Wis.-Eau Claire 'B' 3:19.02 DNF 5
1) Genteman, Logan 2) Drexler, Connor
3) Pientok, Jake 4) Jorgensen, Keith
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wartburg 'A' 10:08.44 10:04.10
1) Frawley, JJ 2) Anderlik, Justin
3) Schulz, Mark 4) Hermsen, Ryan
2 Wis.-La Crosse 'A' 10:05.56 10:04.46
1) Rosenberg, Michael 2) Jordan, Ben
3) Hinz, Sam 4) Linner, Tom
3 Wis.-Oshkosh 'A' 10:08.68 10:05.11
1) Khat, Wal 2) Freitag, Nick
3) Rufer, Derrick 4) Lara, Roberto
4 Central College 'A' 10:24.36 10:09.55
1) Fairley, Mark 2) Roberts, Austin
3) Donner, Taylor 4) Decker, Cole
5 Wis.-Whitewater 'A' 10:14.32 10:12.45
1) Nelson, Jonah 2) Rudebeck, Bryce
3) Meixelsperger, Alec 4) Harms, Brett
6 Wis.-Platteville 'A' 10:11.73 10:21.18
1) Rhode, Benjamin 2) Rapp, Paul
3) Lee, Zach 4) Wubben, Matt
7 Wis.-River Falls 'A' 10:14.49 10:24.63
1) McLeod, Jacob 2) Jensen, Tyler
3) Pechacek, Matt 4) Borash, Daniel
8 Wisconsin Track Club 'A' 11:20.58
1) Williams, Turner 2) Waala, Harrison
3) Baker, Andrew 4) Sewell, Matt
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stewart, Austen Aurora 2.01m 1.98m
2 Rydell, Eric Illinois Wes 2.07m J1.98m
3 Rudelich, Brian Aurora 2.03m 1.93m
4 Franzke, Ben Marian (Wis. 1.96m J1.93m
5 Dietlin, Matt Wis.-Eau Cla 1.97m J1.93m
6 Frazier, Isaac Simpson (Iow 1.98m 1.88m
6 Weber, Carson Wis.-Oshkosh 1.91m 1.88m
8 Pickett, Kortez Dubuque 1.95m J1.88m
9 Larson, Noah Bethany Luth 1.93m 1.83m
-- Magee, Cameron Wis.-Whitewa 2.00m NH
-- Keck, Nathan Wartburg 1.97m NH
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gertschen, Devan Wis.-Oshkosh 4.85m 4.85m
1 Evers, Dan Monmouth (Il 4.83m 4.85m
1 Lucchesi, Christian Wis.-Stout 4.96m 4.85m
4 Kuipers, Dylan North Centra 4.73m 4.70m
4 Riggs, Garrett Wis.-Plattev 4.82m 4.70m
6 Freyholtz, Josh Wis.-Stout 4.47m 4.55m
6 Walsh-Brenizer, AJ Wis.-River F 4.45m 4.55m
6 Johnson, Jesse Unattached 4.55m
6 Mazzola, Anthony Unattached 4.55m
6 LaHaye, Spencer North Centra 4.80m 4.55m
6 Kraeger, Tyler Wis.-La Cros 4.72m 4.55m
12 Hasey, Mitchell Wis.-Oshkosh 4.45m 4.40m
12 Highfield, Wayne Benedictine 4.58m 4.40m
12 Kazmierczak, Nicholas Dubuque 4.54m 4.40m
-- Mesenburg, Robert Wis.-Stout 4.47m NH
-- McMullen, Matt Wis.-Oshkosh 4.45m NH
-- Schlueter, Alexander Dubuque 4.09m NH
-- Vogt, Greg Wis.-Stevens 4.15m NH
-- Sorensen, Colton Wis.-River F 4.57m NH
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Jarrid Greenville 6.61m 7.10m
2 Dix, Alec Wis.-Stevens 6.95m 7.02m
2 Cook, Famiek Wartburg 6.71m 7.02m
4 James, Mackenzie Wis.-Stevens 6.78m
5 Morris, Malik Nebraska Wes 7.04m 6.75m
6 Wimbish, Justin Central Coll 6.84m 6.58m
7 Besl, Jarod Wis.-La Cros 6.52m
8 Schilling, Nick Greater Milw 6.57m 6.49m
9 Wells, Juwan Benedictine 6.75m 6.48m
10 May, Evion Benedictine 6.88m 6.35m
11 Powell, Jaemin Central Coll 6.81m 6.32m
12 Hageman, Nick Wartburg 6.58m 6.31m
13 Jordan, Calvin Benedictine 7.13m 6.29m
14 Segrest, Jacob Millikin 6.94m 6.25m
15 Lee, Jeremy Wis.-Stevens 6.54m 6.05m
15 Unruh, Albert Wis.-Stevens 6.17m 6.05m
17 Stephens, Se'Kon Wis.-Stevens 6.07m 5.98m
18 Schutt, Alex Wis.-Eau Cla 5.68m 5.88m
19 Miller, Matthew Wis.-Stevens 6.13m 5.81m
20 White, Andre Wis.-Stevens 5.11m 5.27m
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 White, Tyler Concordia (W 14.07m 14.36m
2 Lorenz, Matt Wis.-La Cros 14.21m 13.84m
3 Farrand, AJ Nebraska Wes 13.86m 13.73m
4 Jones, Josh Wis.-Stevens 13.60m 13.50m
5 Wells, Juwan Benedictine 13.76m 13.49m
6 Brendemihl, Matt Wis.-Plattev 14.15m 13.48m
7 Ward, Darin Wis.-Stevens 13.80m 13.44m
8 Williams, Jarrid Greenville 13.93m 13.41m
9 Dix, Alec Wis.-Stevens 13.37m
10 Greenup, Julian Wis.-La Cros 13.78m 13.16m
11 Lubinski, Nick Wis.-Stout 13.67m 12.79m
12 Schilling, Nick Greater Milw 13.21m 12.38m
13 Schutt, Alex Wis.-Eau Cla 12.55m 12.30m
14 Jordan, Will Wisconsin Tr 12.19m
15 Cummings, Hunter Wisconsin Tr 12.30m 11.96m
-- Prince, Cody Unattached X14.06m
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baehman, Zachary Wis.-Oshkosh 17.63m 17.57m
2 Mess, Alex Wis.-Eau Cla 17.64m 17.33m
3 Udenberg, Thomas Wis.-Superio 16.35m 16.62m
4 Baumann, Theron Wis.-Whitewa 16.90m 16.17m
5 Paulick, Ryan Wis.-Oshkosh 15.87m 15.84m
6 Jensen, Jordan Wis.-Eau Cla 15.68m 15.72m
7 Leonard, Max Illinois Wes 15.11m 15.39m
8 Newberry, Nate Wis.-La Cros 16.11m 15.05m
9 McNeil, Kyle Wis.-Whitewa 15.49m 14.96m
10 Reierson, Brent Wis.-Stevens 15.39m 14.82m
11 Zilaitis, Charles Cornell Coll 16.11m 14.70m
12 Murfin, Blaze Dubuque 15.77m 14.52m
13 Ottersen, Jake Wis.-Eau Cla 15.25m 14.34m
14 Adams, Caleb Wis.-Stout 14.37m 13.91m
15 Stoll, Brad Wis.-Eau Cla 14.09m 13.81m
16 Broyles, Evan St. Norbert 14.10m 13.30m
17 D'Amico, Jason Wis.-Whitewa 13.34m 11.92m
18 Unruh, Albert Wis.-Stevens 12.32m 11.75m
19 Rheinschmidt, Caleb Wis.-Stevens 11.96m 11.70m
20 Miller, Matthew Wis.-Stevens 10.32m 9.91m
21 Greaves, Robin Wis.-Stevens 8.84m 8.30m
-- Skubal, John Wis.-Eau Cla 13.47m FOUL
-- Steen, Roger Unattached X18.14m
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mess, Alex Wis.-Eau Cla 19.47m 18.84m
2 Berg, Nathan Wis.-La Cros 18.21m 17.74m
3 Pichen, Brandon Aurora 17.16m 17.24m
4 Murfin, Blaze Dubuque 17.06m 17.10m
5 Palmer, Ethan Wis.-La Cros 17.13m 17.02m
6 Zilaitis, Charles Cornell Coll 17.57m 17.01m
7 Fleming, Thomas Wis.-Superio 16.56m 16.28m
8 Kelley, Isaac Nebraska Wes 16.82m 16.25m
9 Broyles, Evan St. Norbert 16.22m 16.18m
10 Pettis, Kevin Wis.-Stevens 15.54m 15.58m
11 Ottersen, Jake Wis.-Eau Cla 15.30m 15.50m
12 Link, Alex Dubuque 16.65m 15.21m
13 Willette, Anthony Wis.-Superio 16.00m 15.17m
14 Olson, Curtis Wis.-Stevens 14.66m 15.07m
15 Quinn, Bailey Wis.-Oshkosh 14.43m 13.93m
16 Skubal, John Wis.-Eau Cla 12.95m 13.55m
17 Kohnke, Tylar Wis.-Stevens 13.51m 13.23m
18 Greaves, Robin Wis.-Stevens 12.27m 12.97m
19 Rheinschmidt, Caleb Wis.-Stevens 12.55m 12.80m
20 Stoll, Brad Wis.-Eau Cla 13.42m 11.79m
|